?

Log in

About this Journal
Current Month
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930
Sep. 13th, 2011 @ 06:07 pm LOL
As I quote Aldebaran : "Oh, the drama of our youth."
About this Entry
Hot damn!
Jun. 6th, 2011 @ 04:45 pm Bi-winning!
Now?

1 MINUTE AGO: I logged into my Yahoo mail account, and found that you can log into your Yahoo account with a Google account. HURRRRR
1 DAY AGO: I was talking to Nora about our current issues.
1 WEEK AGO: I was getting laundry together, I think.
1 YEAR AGO: Probably at work in Redmond.
I HURT: Nora.
I LOVE: Getting my shit together.
I HATE: How I got to sleeping on Nora's couch.
I FEAR: I might be unemployed a bit longer, and not being able to pay my dental bills.
I HOPE: My life gets back on track.
I FEEL: Pretty beat up since I started playing dodgeball last night.
I BREAK: Combos. LOL.
I LISTEN: Penn & Teller's Bullshit.
I HIDE: Nothing, that I can think of.
I DRIVE: 1990 Mazda Miata.
I PLAY: Minecraft and Left 4 Dead 2.
I BREATHE: air.
I MISS: I'm not even sure.
I LEARNED: Sometimes you have to be honest, or you will not be happy.
I KNOW: I'll never grow facial hair.
I SAY: I love my new phone.
I DREAM: Last one, I went to a Cindy Lauper concert.
I FALL: In dodgeball
I WAIT: For nothing.
I NEED: A bed.
I THINK: I need rub icy hot on my legs and back.
I WANT: A bed.

2009?

1 MINUTE AGO: I turned on "Mythbusters : Earthquake machine" on netflix.
1 DAY AGO: I fell asleep in my chair.
1 WEEK AGO: I was tired. (from Facebook)
1 YEAR AGO: I was in Chicago (or just got back).
I HURT: My mouth.
I LOVE: Nora, Spore, G3 ibook/powerbook.
I HATE: Panic/anxiety attacks.
I FEAR: Panic/anxiety attacks.
I HOPE: I won't be having any more Panic/anxiety attacks.
I FEEL: like going to Hawai'i.
I BREAK: ...so far, nothing in a while.
I LISTEN: "Mythbusters : Earthquake machine"
I HIDE: ...nothing, really.
I DRIVE: Nora around. And my bike to work.
I PLAY: Spore. Mac OS 9.
I BREATHE: Oxygen.
I MISS: not being so sensitive to caffeine.
I LEARNED: no a lot, to be honest.
I KNOW: I'm lazy.
I SAY: "...Maybe I freaked out was because I got little sleep, was stressed out.."
I DREAM: About orgies. (oh please, oh please, oh please)

2008?

1 MINUTE AGO: I fount "the post".
1 DAY AGO: Sleep, at this time.
1 WEEK AGO: sleep, then work.
1 YEAR AGO: I was looking up old posts.
I HURT: A lot of people.
I LOVE: Steph. And X-files.
I HATE: Being poor.
I FEAR: I may be sleeping on the couch for another month.
I HOPE: I won't be sleeping on the couch for another month.
I FEEL: Tired. And my beard.
I BREAK: People, and my cell phone.
I LISTEN: To Josh taking a shower.
I HIDE: Candy and drinks in my lockbox.
I DRIVE: Everyone around. and people crazy.
I PLAY: Supreme Commander. And Metroid
I BREATHE: Oxygen.
I MISS: The "honeymoon" phase.
I LEARNED: How to save my money. KINDA.
I KNOW: My past.
I SAY: Let's do this.
I DREAM: About the future.

2007?

1 MINUTE AGO: I was waiting for the computers at work to come back online.
1 DAY AGO: I was working, and playing on the computers or vacuuming.
1 WEEK AGO: Me and Chris were anticipating Mellisa's moving in.
1 YEAR AGO: I was late to work (not much has changed...), and living in Snoqualmie.
I HURT: Nicole, Rochelle, Mom, Sean.
I LOVE: Cosmos.
I HATE: Being poor.
I FEAR: My dental condition will get worse.
I HOPE: Everything works out.
I FEEL: Tired, and wiser.
I BREAK: People, and my cell phone.
I LISTEN: To C89.5.
I HIDE: From Nicole.
I DRIVE: An Evo VIII - in Video Games. Ha.
I PLAY: REd alert 2.
I BREATHE: Cold air.
I MISS: Alot.
I LEARNED: Alot, recently.
I KNOW: My pattern.
I SAY: That I'm sorry. Alot.
I DREAM: Of a day where everything will be perfect.
I FALL: When it comes to relationships.
I WAIT: For Christmas.
I NEED: Everything to work out.
I THINK: I need more sleep.
I WANT: ...Let's not talk about what I want.
I FALL: When it comes to relationships.
I WAIT: For Christmas.
I NEED: Everything to work out.
I THINK: I need more sleep.
I WANT: ...Let's not talk about what I want.

This is pretty awesome.
About this Entry
Me go!
Jun. 6th, 2011 @ 04:25 pm Unlocked
Tags:
I might be back. LOLOLOLOLOL.

I'm living at Sarah and Robert's place.
About this Entry
Hot damn!
Aug. 20th, 2009 @ 08:32 pm got my phone back.
Current Mood: happry
It only took a month.

Post from mobile portal m.livejournal.com
About this Entry
Hot damn!
Jun. 29th, 2009 @ 10:47 pm I got a new computer case today.
1 MINUTE AGO: I turned on "Mythbusters : Earthquake machine" on netflix.
1 DAY AGO: I fell asleep in my chair.
1 WEEK AGO: I was tired. (from Facebook)
1 YEAR AGO: I was in Chicago (or just got back).
I HURT: My mouth.
I LOVE: Nora, Spore, G3 ibook/powerbook.
I HATE: Panic/anxiety attacks.
I FEAR: Panic/anxiety attacks.
I HOPE: I won't be having any more Panic/anxiety attacks.
I FEEL: like going to Hawai'i.
I BREAK: ...so far, nothing in a while.
I LISTEN: "Mythbusters : Earthquake machine"
I HIDE: ...nothing, really.
I DRIVE: Nora around. And my bike to work.
I PLAY: Spore. Mac OS 9.
I BREATHE: Oxygen.
I MISS: not being so sensitive to caffeine.
I LEARNED: no a lot, to be honest.
I KNOW: I'm lazy.
I SAY: "...Maybe I freaked out was because I got little sleep, was stressed out.."
I DREAM: About orgies. (oh please, oh please, oh please)

Different from last year...

1 MINUTE AGO: I fount "the post".
1 DAY AGO: Sleep, at this time.
1 WEEK AGO: sleep, then work.
1 YEAR AGO: I was looking up old posts.
I HURT: A lot of people.
I LOVE: Steph. And X-files.
I HATE: Being poor.
I FEAR: I may be sleeping on the couch for another month.
I HOPE: I won't be sleeping on the couch for another month.
I FEEL: Tired. And my beard.
I BREAK: People, and my cell phone.
I LISTEN: To Josh taking a shower.
I HIDE: Candy and drinks in my lockbox.
I DRIVE: Everyone around. and people crazy.
I PLAY: Supreme Commander. And Metroid
I BREATHE: Oxygen.
I MISS: The "honeymoon" phase.
I LEARNED: How to save my money. KINDA.
I KNOW: My past.
I SAY: Let's do this.
I DREAM: About the future.

Opposed to almost sveral years ago :

1 MINUTE AGO: I was waiting for the computers at work to come back online.
1 DAY AGO: I was working, and playing on the computers or vacuuming.
1 WEEK AGO: Me and Chris were anticipating Mellisa's moving in.
1 YEAR AGO: I was late to work (not much has changed...), and living in Snoqualmie.
I HURT: Nicole, Rochelle, Mom, Sean.
I LOVE: Cosmos.
I HATE: Being poor.
I FEAR: My dental condition will get worse.
I HOPE: Everything works out.
I FEEL: Tired, and wiser.
I BREAK: People, and my cell phone.
I LISTEN: To C89.5.
I HIDE: From Nicole.
I DRIVE: An Evo VIII - in Video Games. Ha.
I PLAY: REd alert 2.
I BREATHE: Cold air.
I MISS: Alot.
I LEARNED: Alot, recently.
I KNOW: My pattern.
I SAY: That I'm sorry. Alot.
I DREAM: Of a day where everything will be perfect.
I FALL: When it comes to relationships.
I WAIT: For Christmas.
I NEED: Everything to work out.
I THINK: I need more sleep.
I WANT: ...Let's not talk about what I want.
I FALL: When it comes to relationships.
I WAIT: For Christmas.
I NEED: Everything to work out.
I THINK: I need more sleep.
I WANT: ...Let's not talk about what I want.

I'm doing much better now.
About this Entry
Hot damn!
Jun. 29th, 2009 @ 10:35 pm I need to fucking relax.
I've unfortunately had a panic attack. I kinda just lost control and started hyperventilating.

I've been having these bad moments when now I worry if heart rate goes to high. It used to be if it was too low. Oh well.

I've also had slight pains in my arms, and it has been bugging me. but, if it was something having to do with a stroke or a heart attack, I would have not been making this post.

I feel tired, but then again - I've had a stressful evening.

I worry about the idea of my panic attacks. I worry that it could be a sign of possible mental issues (now or later on down the road).

I also worry too much.

I eat healthy, I exercise, I get eight hours of sleep. I lead a fairly normal day - but I just freak out.

I just wish I could control this crap.
About this Entry
Hot damn!
Apr. 29th, 2009 @ 07:59 pm walking away
Current Location: 47.71933, -122.31516
Current Mood: nostalgic
I'm about 1 block away from my old apartment that I shared with Kevin, and one time, Josh. It's funny to sit in the empty room that was once my bedroom - and think about all the things that went down there.

One that springs to mind was the time Steph was on Ecstacy and that was the last time we really did anything there ever again

All the sleepovers after me and Steph broke up.

Then finally, the last bits of me and Nora before just moving in with her several months later.

It sucks to think of all the things I feel I'm leaving behind, but it makes me feel better about things as I move onward. Sure, me and steph had a terrible entry into a relationship - and should have stayed a one night stand. But, I learned a lot about myself and the choices I made.

It is bad that I feel an outcast hanging out with kevin or katherine, but that is obviously caused by my actions. But, what is done - is done.

I have not been looking to the past recently, which is good. All it does is bring me into a funk and doesn't really do me any good. Starting to live with Nora is good for me since I'm staying active with important tasks and not just slacking and staying level with stuff.

I'm hungry and near home. I'll post later.
About this Entry
Hot damn!
Apr. 15th, 2009 @ 12:31 pm Things I noticed
Current Location: 47.57886, -122.20215
Current Mood: hungry
Current Music: the bus
I was at work the other day having a nightmare of a panic attack. I'll get into that in a bit.

I noticed Steph has signifigantly gained weight. She had to have gained all the weight she lost, and then at least 20 or so more back. I know I'm a terrible person for saying so, but, I feel her weight was one of the stupid things that she said she'd do then flake out on. It's good to know she gives up so easily. Still.

Onto my panic attack - holy crap. I'm fairly sure the one I had was one of the worst. I feel bad since I just kinda used most of the day afterward doing elearning and level 1 certifications.

Me and Nora finally have keys. I think the house is haunted, but I watch those stupid haunting shows on the Discovery channel. But, to be honest - given with the amount of people *ever* that have passed away - wouldn't it be hard walking 15 feet to NOT have something haunted?

My tooth/gums hurt. My gums are super swollen.
About this Entry
Hot damn!
Apr. 9th, 2009 @ 09:19 pm so tired...
Current Location: 47.43526, -122.29351
Current Mood: tired
Current Music: hotel room peeps
The one thing I forgot about going into a day with a lack of sleep - the 5 or so drop.

Let me explain.

So, you get through your day and everything is going fine. You've only got, like, 3 hours of sleep under your belt? Whatever. You start getting all amped up about how you're going to sleep less and have more time to iron beads and make the cash money.

You start by relaxing, just getting off work - that is your first mistake. Your mind is on auto pilot. You are just doing the basic task of walking and getting to point a to point b.

A dillema - you've got to find the next time you work so you and Nora can walk this new house! Fuck! Better get your schedule!

It's not there! Oh no!

Quick! Talk to your store manager like a drunkard! Oh no! I sound high or drunk! This man keeps me employed! Oh shit! Leave!

Long story short - I was thinking of throwing my stuff through Sarah's 2nd story window and taking a nap on her porch so I could take a nap and not get robbed while asleep.

@ Norwestcon. Must go.
About this Entry
Hot damn!
Mar. 30th, 2009 @ 11:33 am Walking to work.
Current Location: 47.70934, -122.32054
Current Mood: awake
Current Music: cars driving past me
I'm about 3 blocks from work, as I type this. I'm going to cash my check and get coffee. I think I have about 25 days or so left living with kevin. I'm getting all sentimental about living in that place and time period. I have not had a really close group of friends for a while. Pat and Vaughn, wherever the hell they are, were my biggest friends. Moving into Seattle, nicole and her friends. After nicole, sarah @ UPS. The only real group sonce then was kevin and josh.

It's just sad moving away from people. It feels like every year or two, I move away from who I'm hanging out with.
About this Entry
Hot damn!